Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with
how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as
described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on
its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to
identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear
understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally
Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What Personal Information Do We Collect From The People That Visit
Our Blog, Website Or App?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter
your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your

When Do We Collect Information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter
information on our site.

How Do We Use Your Information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase,
sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the
website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product
    offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How Do We Protect Your Information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We only
provide articles and information. We never keep credit card numbers. We do not use
Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible
by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and
are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit
information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters,
submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or
processed on our servers.

Do We Use ‘Cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your
computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or
service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember
certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the
items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences
based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with
improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site
traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the
We use cookies to:

    • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
    • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
    • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site
      experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that
      track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or
you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since
browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to
modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s
experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.
However, you will still be able to place orders.

Third-Party Disclosure

Do We Disclose The Information We Collect To Third-Parties?

We sell,trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, address,city,town, any
form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account etc., phone number
Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services
on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.
We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these
linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any
feedback about these sites.


Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising
Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

We May Use Google AdSense Advertising On Our Website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of
the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our
site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by
visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the
Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or
other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad
impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting Out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad
Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative
Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online
services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to
require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that
operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California
consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the
information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being
shared. – See more at: privacy-protection- act-
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a
minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page
specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By calling us

How Does Our Site Handle Do Not Track Signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising
when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does Our Site Allow Third-Party Behavioral Tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of
13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in
control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency,
enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online
services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United
States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development
of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice
Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various
privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive
action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have
the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who
fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have
enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts
or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data


The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes
requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails
stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

    • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
    • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original
      transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

    • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
    • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
    • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
    • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
    • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
    • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
    • If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email

us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email. and we will promptly remove you from
    ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the
information below.
Mailing Address:
18960 Ventura Blvd #112
Tarzana CA 91365
Physical Location:
6914 Canby Ave.
Reseda, CA 91335
Last Edited on 11-22- 2017